liveJoin us every Wednesday night for Prayer Meeting and Pastor's Hour beginning at 6:30pm. Enjoy dinner from 5pm to 6pm.

Antioch School of the Bible Classes are held on Tuesdays from 6:15pm until 7:15pm.

Looking for your "place" here at Antioch? We have lots for you to choose from... Click here.


Ministries/Auxiliaries
Co-Pastor
Rev. Kenneth L. Alexander

ASSISTANT TO THE PASTOR FOR FINANCIAL MATTERS (APPT)
Bro. Lee Baker

ASSISTANT TO THE PASTOR FOR DEVELOPMENT (APPT)

Dea. Bob Jones

ASSISTANTS TO PASTOR CHURCH CALENDAR (APPT)
Sis. Dianne Williams
Sis. Dianna Smith

ASSISTANTS TO PASTOR ON REAL ESTATE (APPT)
Dea. Ed London

ASSISTANT TO PASTOR ON CHRISTIAN TRAINING AND ANTIOCH SCHOOL OF THE BIBLE STAFF DEVELOPMENT (APPT)
Dea. Clarence Anderson

ASSISTANT TO THE PASTOR ON LEGAL MATTERS (APPT)
Dea. Rodney Floyd
Sis. Breyuna Williams

ASSISTANT TO THE PASTOR ON YOUTH ACTIVITIES (APPT)
Sis. Irene Hudgins
Sis. Olivia Rencher

ACE (ANTIOCH CHRISTIAN ENTREPRENEURS)

Sis. Barbara J. Alexander, Advisor
Bro. Joseph Malbrough, Coordinator

ADDED MEMBERS MINISTRY (APPT)
Sis. Bonita Williams, Coordinator
Dea Stacy Cochran
Bro. Clarence Wells

ADDED MEMBERS OUTREACH MINISTRY (APPT)
Sis. Patricia Ellis
Sis. Elvertra Cossie

ANTIOCH HISTORICAL MUSEUM (APPT)
Sis. Rosalyn Currington, Coordinator

STRUCTURE AND RE-STRUCTURING ANTIOCH CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
Antioch School of the Bible (Appt)
Children’s Church (Appt)
Nurturing Baptist Churches (Appt)
Sunday School Superintendents (Appt)

DEPARTMENT OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION (APPT)
Rev. Kenneth Alexander, Minister
Sis. Brigitte Hill, Chairperson
Sis. Princeanna Walker, Director

ATHLETIC MINISTRY (APPT)
Bro. Fred DeVaughn, Coordinator
Bro. Lee Baker
Bro. Sean Graham
Dea. Rodney Floyd

BARBARA J. ALEXANDER WOMEN’S CONFERENCE
TBA

BIRTH MONTH FELLOWSHIPS
Sis. Marie Thompson, Coordinator
Rev. Derek Jackson, Coordinator

Birth Month Leaders
Myrna White, January
Kentrell Porch, January
Bonita Davis, January
Cathy Dudley, February
India Jones, February
Dr. George Brown, March
Jane Butler, March
Marty Pinkston, April
Rev. Roderick Reese, April
Maria Jones, April
Myra Reeves, May
Rosalyn Currington, June
Lillie Bowles, June
Marie Thompson, July
Audrey Cooper, July
Dea. Fred Pinkston, July
Dorcas Jones, August
Andre Mackey, August
Dea. Johnny Dudley, August
Nell London, September
Rev. Derrick Jackson, September
Evangelia Hunt, September
Dana Price, October
Al McGuire, October
Vincent Oates, November
Barbara Barnes, December
Alfreda Pinkston, December
Dr. Earnestine Shaw, December


CARE AND CONFORT MINISTRY AND FUNERAL ARRANGMENTS(APPT)

Rev. Scott Copeland, Chairman
Sis. Redelle Doyle, Coordinator
Bereavement After Care Ministry
Sis. Felicia Davis, Coordinator
Bro. James McCutchen, Coordinator
DVD Ministry
Sis. Joan Leavell, Coord.
Good Grief Ministry
Rev. Bryan Mitchell, Coord.
Sis. Cassandra Malone, Coord.
Homegoing Service
Sis. Ellen Wilborn, Coord.
Sis. Lenora Williams, Coord.
Monday Night Prayer Band
Mother Frances Miles, Coord.
Sis. Redelle Doyle, Coord.
Sick Call Ministry
Sis. Redelle Doyle, Coord.
Transportation
Bro. Bob Brown, Coord.

CHURCH CLERK (APPT)
Sis. Ellen Wilborn, Coordinator
Sis. Audrey Cooper, Asst. Clerk

CHURCH HISTORIAN (APPT)
Sis. Holly Speed, Coordinator

CHURCH SECURITY COORDINATORS (APPT)
Dea. Milton Dodson
Dea. Leo Walker
Bro. Bob Brown

CHURCH WEDDING MINISTRY (APPT)
Sis. Rosa Jean Tomlinson, Coordinator
Sis. Joy Rollins, Assist. Coordinator
Sis. Libra Burton
Bro. Danny Smith
Dr. Alfred Pinkston
Dea. Ronald Smith
Dea. Randy Williams
Sis. Gwendolyn Johnson
Dea Benny Williams

DEACONS WIVES MINISTRY
Sis. Debra Anderson - President
Sis. Phyllis Stribling - Vice President
Sis. Barbara Barnes - Secretary
Sis. Scarlette Smith - Asst. Secretary

DEACONS MINISTRY (APPT)
Dea. Jerome Trimble Chairman
Dea. Leo Walker - Vice Chairman
Dea. Keith Morton, Clerk
Dea. Donald George, Asst. Clerk
Dea. Gregory Alexander
Dea. Clarence Anderson
Dea. Joseph Beasley
Dea. Calvin Booker
Dea. Gilbert Bowles
Dea. Nesby Cain
Dea. Willie Carter
Dea. Danny Cameron (Deceased)
Dea. Juan Stacey Cochran
Dea. Milton Dodson
Dea. Johnny Dudley
Dea. Rodney Floyd
Deacon’s Min. (con’t)
Dea. Charles Harden
Dea. Clarence Hicks
Dea. Robert Hudgins
Dea. Bob Jones
Dea. Alford Martin
Dea. Garry Mott
Dea. Acey Palmer
Dea. Willie Parrish
Dea. Frederick Pinkston
Dea. Mark Roberts
Dea. Ronald Smith
Dea. Michael Stribling
Dea. Van Twyman
Dea. Benny Williams
Dea. Randy Williams
Dea. Vernon Woods

YOUNG DAVIDS, (JR. DEACONS), 13-17, (APPT)
Dea. Willie Carter, Coordinator
Bro Kolby Morton, Youth

YOUNG BOYS IN ACTION MINISTRY, Ages 6-12 (Appt)
Bro. Andre Stephney, Coordinator

YOUNG GIRLS IN ACTION MINISTRY, Ages 6-12 (Appt)
Sis. Ashley Phillips, Coordinator

JUNIOR DEACONS MINISTRY (APPT)
Dea. Keith Morton
Dea. Randy Williams

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES (APPT)
Dea. Joseph Beasley, Director

F.A.M.I.L.Y. MINISTRY

ASK MINISTRY
Sis. Tommie Nash, Coordinator

Sis. Sandra Petty, Assistant Coordinator

SCAN (Single Christians of Antioch North) (APPT)
Sis. Janet Hill, Coordinator
Bro. David Dickins, Coordinator
Bro. Kentrell Porch, Coordinator


UCAN (United Couples of Antioch North) (APPT)
Bro. Derek & Sis. Karyl Clayton
Bro. Darnell & Sis. Anthea Evans

YACAN (Young Adult Christians of Antioch North) (APPT)
Rev. Oscar Scott, Coordinator
Dr. Stephanie Smith-Greene
Bro. Darius Branch
Sis. Lashia Levins

YAM (Young Adult Ministry (Ages 26-35) (Appt)
Sis. Erica Nelson
Bro. Trey Daniels

YOUTH MINISTRY(APPT) (Follow Youth on the web)
Sis. Lynn Roberts, Coordinator
Bro. Julius Simmons, Co-Coordinator

YOUTH DIRECTOR (Appt)
Sis. Homerzell Gentry
Bro. Donovan Kirkland, Assistant

YOUTH PARENT GROUP
Sis. Maria Hunter, Facilitator
Bro. Andre Stephney, Co-Facilitator

TEEN CHURCH (APPT)
Bro. Kentrell Porch, Coordinator
Sis. Marvell Walker, Coordinator

FINANCE MINISTRY (APPT)
Dea. Garry Mott, Chairman
Sis. Geraldine Peek, Co-Chairperson
Dea. Vernon Woods, Treasurer
Bro. Randal Wilson, Asst. Treasurer
Bro. James Andrews
Sis. Lillie Bowles
Dea. Juan Stacey Cochran
Bro. Donaldson Garner
Sis. Karen Jackson
Dea. Van Twyman
Sis. Princeanna Walker
Bro. Rodney Wilson

HEALTH MINISTRY (APPT)
Dr. Dorothy Wiggins, Coordinator
Dr. Timothy Simon
Sis. Marie Thompson
Sis. Felecia Jackson
Sis. Sheria Faye Weeks
Sis. Elizabeth Jones

HOSPITALITY & SERVICE MINISTRY COORDINATOR (APPT)
Sis. Bernice Paschal, Coordinator
Sis. Frances Nelson, Coordinator
Sis. Gloria Parham
Rev. Darrell Arnold
Sis. Loistene Jackson
Sis. Marsha McCracken

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MINISTRY
Bro. Ray Hunter, Coordinator
Bro. Bob Brown, Co-Coordinator
Dea. Jerome Trimble, Co-Coordinator
Sis. Leshia Levins
Rev. Michael Price
Bro. Dwaine Price
Sis. Abriana Harton
Bro. Freddie Ross

LAW DAY (APPT)
Sis. Breyuna Williams, Coordinator
Dea. Rodney Floyd
Bro. Daniel Jones

M.A.D.D. for Christ (APPT)
Sis. Homerzelle Gentry, Coordinator
Bro. David Vaughn, Co-Coordinator
Bro. Adam Alexander, Youth
Bro. Joshua Carpenter, Youth
Sis. Amber Ponder, Youth
Bro. Ishmael Williams, Youth

MANHOOD Ministry(APPT)
Bro. Dwaine Price
Bro. Tim Brown
Bro. Clarence Wells
Bro. Al McGuire

Media Ministry (APPT)
Bro. Michael Williams, Coordinator
Bro. Eric Alexander, Coordinator
Sis. Donna Davis
Sis. Ruby Snyder

MEMORIAL GARDEN MINISTRY
Sis. Dianne Williams
Sis. Dianna Smith
Dea. Leo Walker
Sis. Rosa Tomlinson

Minister to the Youth (APPT)
Rev. Charles Walker

Ministerial Alliance (APPT)
Rev. Scott Copeland, President

Ministerial Training (APPT)
Rev. Michael Price, Coordinator

Missionary Societies
Sis. Francine Coleman, Coordinator

1st Timothy 5:2 (Women) (APPT)
Coordinator - TBA
Sis. Bonita Hammond - Advisor (Deceased)

Fisherman’s Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Rosa B. Smith, President

Foreign Missions - A.I.M.M. (APPT)
(Antioch’s International Macedonian Missionaries)
Sis. Linda Harper, Coordinator

Matron’s Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Earnestine Shaw

Mother’s Ministry (APPT)
Mother Ella Merritt, President (Deceased)
Mother Dellia Collier, Vice President

Mission-in-Action Ministry (APPT)
Coordinator - TBA

Progressive Garden Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Loistene Jackson

Sisterhood Ministry, 13-17 (APPT)
Sis. Fran Carter, Coordinator

Women’s Missionary (APPT)
Sis. Francine Coleman, President

Ministers’ Wives Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Jean Byrdsell, President

MUSIC MINISTRY COORDINATORS (APPT)
Sis. Dianne Williams
Sis. Dianna Smith
Bro. Eric Alexander

CHOIRS
Adult Choir
Sis. Diane Williams, Coord.

Anthem/Acappella Choir
Sis. Gean Jones, President

C.M.A. Male Chorus
Bro. Shawn Graham, President

C.M.A. Note Choir
Sis. Roslyn Thomas, President

CMA Male Quartet
Dea. Nesby Cain, President
Bro. Eddie Clark, Vice-President

CMA Youth Quartet
Khalid Jones - President
TBA – Vice President

M.A.D.D. for Christ Choir
Sis. Cicely Woodson

Sunbeam Choir (APPT)
Sis. Marvella Walker, Coordinator

Wednesday Night Choir
Coordinator - TBA

Handbell Choirs (APPT)
Sis. Sylvia Lester, Coordinator
Adult Handbell Choir
Sis. Regina Fuller, Pres
Sis. Charlene Ellis, V.P.
Youth Handbell Choir (APPT)
Sis. Marvella Walker,
Coordinator

Verse Speakers Choirs (APPT)
Sis. Jacque Dodson, Coordinator

BWT Verse Speaking
Choir
Sis. Renita Hunt, Pres.

Youth Verse Speaking
Choir (APPT)
Sis. Marvella Walker

DANCE MINISTRY
Sis. Khadijah Abe, Coordinator

Vessels of Praise Dancers
Sis. Yvonne Phillips, Coordinator

Teen Dancers
Sis. Leah Burney, Director

Junior & Youth M.A.D.D. for
ChrIst Dancers
Sis. Tamara Ross, Director

YOUTH ORCHESTRA
Dea. Gilbert Bowles, Coordinator

Antioch Baptist Church North Membership Only
Click on the button below to download a blank proposal form.
After you have completed and proofed your proposal form, please attach and email it to:
pastorproposal@aol.com
Nursery Coordinator (APPT)
Sis. Homerzell Gentry

Pastor’s Coming Ministry
Sis. Sandra Leavell
Bro. James Andrews

Pastor’s Support Ministry Coordinators (APPT)
Bro. Roy & Sis. Audrey Cooper, Coordinators
Bro. Harry & Sis. Jane Butler, Coordinators

Scholarship Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Roselle Wright, Chairperson
Sis. Wendolyn Harding

Sign Language Ministry
Sis. Kathy Mobley, Pres.
Sis. Stephanie Bowles Callaway, V. Pres
Sis. Janet Hill, Advisor

Three-Deep Training (APPT)
Dea. Van Twyman
Rev. Kenneth Alexander

Toastmasters Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Benecia Ponder, Coordinator
Andrea Mills, Asst. Coordinator
James Sanders. Asst. Coordinator

Transportation Ministry (APPT)
Dea. Ronald Smith

Trustee Ministry (APPT)
Bro. Lee Baker, Chairman
Sis. Barbara Alexander
Bro. Eric Alexander
Rev. Darryl Arnold
Sis. Barbara Barnes
Sis. Barbara Barron *
Bro. William Clement
Sis. Ollie Cooper
Bro. Roy Cooper
Bro. John Daniels
Sis. Joyce English
Sis. Naomi Floyd
Dea. Donald George
Sis. Bettye Harris *
Bro. Roy Houston
Bro Joseph Johnson
Dea. Bob Jones
Rev. Ed London
Dea. Garry Mott
Trustee Min. (con’t)
Sis. Aisha Murray
Sis. Gloria Parham
Bro. Jeff Reeves
Bro. Will Walton
Sis. Wilma Sherman *
Bro. Barney Simms
Bro. Julius Simmons
Bro. Michael Williams
Sis. Roselle Wright *
* inactive

Usher’s Ministry Coordinators (APPT)
Sis. Brenda Eason
Bro. McKenzie Thomas

Youth Ushers
Bro. Jonathan Thompson, Director

Visitors Ministry (APPT)
Sis. Angela Scott, President
Sis. Libra Burton, Vice President
Sis. Lanika Blackmon, Secretary

Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting (APPT)
Dea. Clarence Hicks
Dea. Rodney Floyd

Worship Facilitator (APPT)
Dea. Robert Hudgins, Coordinator

Antioch Missions & Presiding Ministers
Antioch Lakewood Mission
Minister K. L. Alexander

Antioch Madison Mission
Minister C. Williams

Church Organized
Antioch Loving Spirit Missionary Baptist Church,
Rev. Ervin Richards, Pastor (est. 2008)

New Horizons Missionary Baptist Church
Rev. Sean Smith, Pastor (est. 2010)


ANTIOCH URBAN MINISTRIES OUTREACH
Dreaming Out Loud
Job's House
Land of Promise (Collaboration)
Luke's Place
Lydia's House
Madison House
Matthew's Place
Ruth's Place

OUTWARD AFFILIATIONS
Mt. Herman. Missionary Baptist Association
5 th District Convention of the GMBC
General Missionary Baptist Convention, Inc.
National Baptist Convention, USA, Inc.
Baptist World Alliance
National Baptist World Alliance
World Council of Churches